Close Menu

Portal Link

Toggle Desktop & Mobile

Landing Navigation

Breadcrumb

Boys Basketball

7th & 8th Grade boys

Team

2021-2022 Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
The John Cooper School (Blue & White Squads)
John Cooper School Loss 31-47
vs.
John Cooper School
John Cooper School Loss 28-62
vs.
St. Mark's Episcopal
St. Mark's Episcopal Win 34-20
St. Francis Episcopal School (Blue & Gray Squads)
St. Francis Episcopal - South Couper Campus Win 41-19
St. Mark Lutheran Tournament vs. Second Baptist
St. Mark's Lutheran Win 29-12
vs.
St. Francis Episcopal School
St. Francis Episcopal - South Couper Campus Loss 23-62
St. Mark Lutheran Tournament vs. SML Green/Trinity Klein
St. Mark's Lutheran Loss 15-30
St. Mark Lutheran Tournament vs. Regis School
St. Mark's Lutheran Loss 14-44
Presbyterian School (Gray & White Squads)
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 27-16
vs.
Presbyterian School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 27-32
AWTY (Gray & White Squads)
AWTY Loss 19-20
AWTY (Blue & White Squads)
AWTY Win 34-9
vs.
AWTY
AWTY Loss 22-57
vs.
Emery Weiner
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 42-18
The Village School (Blue & Gray Squads)
The Village School Win 47-31
vs.
The Village School
The Village School Loss 42-68
vs.
Westbury Christian School
Westbury Christian School Loss
vs.
St. John's School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 46-10
St. John's School (ALL SQUADS)
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 50-52
vs.
St. John's School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 58-23
Second Baptist School (Blue & Gray Squads)
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 44-51
vs.
Second Baptist School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 35-56
The Kinkaid School (Gray & White Squads)
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 17-40
vs.
The Kinkaid School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 37-24
First Baptist Academy (Blue & White Squads)
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 43-37
Kinkaid MS Tournament vs. Fort Bend Christian
The Kinkaid School Loss
Kinkaid MS Tournament vs. Tanglewood
The Kinkaid School Win
Kinkaid MS Tournament vs. Kinkaid
The Kinkaid School Loss
Western Academy (Gray & White Squads)
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 16-54
vs.
Western Academy
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 39-60
Presbyterian School (Gray & White Squads)
Presbyterian School Win 34-17
vs.
Presbyterian School
Presbyterian School Loss 29-35
The Kinkaid School (Blue & Gray Squads)
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 41-40
vs.
The Kinkaid School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 44-41
vs.
The Kinkaid School
The Kinkaid School Win 35-32
Presbyterian School (Blue & White Squads)
Presbyterian School Win 42-31
vs.
Presbyterian School
Presbyterian School Win 62-30
vs.
Emery Weiner
Emery Weiner Win 40-8
River Oaks Baptist School (Blue & Gray Squads)
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 56-25
vs.
River Oaks Baptist School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 52-46
HJPC Tournament - Quarterfinals vs. AWTY
AWTY Loss 26-62
vs.
St. Mark's Episcopal
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 22-20

Coach

  • Christian Begg