Close Menu

Portal Link

Toggle Desktop & Mobile

Landing Navigation

Breadcrumb

Girls Basketball

7th & 8th Grade girls

Championship Years: 2019, 2018

Team

2023-2024 Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Basketball - Girls JV Blue vs.
John Cooper School
John Cooper School Win 23-16
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
John Cooper School
John Cooper School Loss 27-42
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue vs.
John Cooper School
John Cooper School Win 34-18
Basketball - Girls 6 White vs.
First Baptist Academy
First Baptist Academy Win 38-2
Basketball - Girls JV White vs.
First Baptist Academy
First Baptist Academy Loss 10-22
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
First Baptist Academy
First Baptist Academy Win 46-24
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue vs.
St. Francis Episcopal School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 20-29
Basketball - Girls 6 White vs.
St. Thomas More
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 21-29
Basketball - Girls JV White vs.
St. Thomas More
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 9-42
Basketball - Girls 6 White vs.
St. Anne's
St. Anne's Win 17-15
Basketball - Girls JV White vs.
St. Anne's
St. Anne's Loss 6-36
Basketball - Girls JV Blue vs.
St. Francis Episcopal School
St. Francis Episcopal School - Piney Point Campus Win 32-4
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
St. Francis Episcopal School
St. Francis Episcopal School - Piney Point Campus Loss 20-39
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
The Village School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 32-39
Basketball - Girls 6 White vs.
AWTY
AWTY Win 21-18
Basketball - Girls JV Blue vs.
AWTY
AWTY Loss 16-24
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
AWTY
AWTY Win 44-16
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue
Magnolia School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 39-8
Basketball - Girls JV White
Magnolia School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 18-17
Basketball - Girls JV White
St. John's School --CANCELLED--
Annunciation Orthodox School
Basketball - Girls JV Blue vs.
St. John's School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 16-27
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
St. John's School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 28-53
Basketball - Girls Varsity
Kinkaid MS Tournament vs DASH
The Kinkaid School Loss
Basketball - Girls JV Blue
Kinkaid MS Tournament vs. Kinkaid
The Kinkaid School Win
Basketball - Girls Varsity
Kinkaid MS Tournament vs.Kinkad
The Kinkaid School Loss
Basketball - Girls JV Blue
Kinkaid MS Tournament vs. Presbyterian
The Kinkaid School Win
Basketball - Girls Varsity
Kinkaid MS Tournament vs. ROBS
The Kinkaid School Win
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue vs.
Presbyterian School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 26-13
Basketball - Girls JV Blue vs.
Presbyterian School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 21-12
Basketball - Girls 6 White
St. Anne's **SPIRIT GAME**
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 24-19
Basketball - Girls JV White
St. Anne's **SPIRIT GAME**
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 7-46
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue vs.
St. Mark's Episcopal
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 30-6
Basketball - Girls JV Blue vs.
The Kinkaid School
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 49-23
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
The Kinkaid School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 17-58
Basketball - Girls JV White vs.
St. Francis Episcopal School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 12-30
Basketball - Girls 6 White
FBCHA --CANCELLED--
Annunciation Orthodox School
Basketball - Girls JV Blue vs.
Second Baptist School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 7-49
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Second Baptist School
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 30-63
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue
Duchesne Academy **SPIRIT GAME**
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 25-44
Basketball - Girls JV Blue
Duchesne Academy **SPIRIT GAME**
Annunciation Orthodox School Win 40-7
Basketball - Girls Varsity
Duchesne Academy **SPIRIT GAME**
Annunciation Orthodox School Loss 44-47
Basketball - Girls JV White
Joe Little Tiger Classic Tournament vs. St. John Paul II
The Zone Sports Complex Loss 10-13
Basketball - Girls JV White
Joe Little Tiger Classic Tournament vs. St. Vincent de Paul
St. Vincent de Paul Win 8-7
Basketball - Girls JV White
Joe Little Tiger Classic Tournament vs. TBD
St. Vincent de Paul
Basketball - Girls JV Blue vs.
River Oaks Baptist School
River Oaks Baptist School Win 24-18
Basketball - Girls JV White
St. John's School --CANCELLED--
Annunciation Orthodox School
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
River Oaks Baptist School
River Oaks Baptist School Loss 17-32
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue vs.
River Oaks Baptist School
River Oaks Baptist School Win 24-16
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue
STMES Lion's Lair Tournament vs. STMES
St. Mark's Episcopal Win 20-18
Basketball - Girls 6 White
STMES Lion's Lair Tournament vs. SML
St. Mark's Episcopal Loss 4-16
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue
STMES Lion's Lair Tournament vs. SML
St. Mark's Episcopal Win 25-20
Basketball - Girls 6 White
STMES Lion's Lair Tournament vs. STMES
St. Mark's Episcopal Loss 8-16
Basketball - Girls 6 Blue
STMES Lion's Lair Tournament vs. AOS White
St. Mark's Episcopal Loss 12-16
Basketball - Girls 6 White
STMES Lion's Lair Tournament vs. AOS Blue
St. Mark's Episcopal Win 16-12

COACH

  • Allayne Austin
  • Nikki Young